List of AsDC to Governor

AIDE DE-CAMP (POLICE) TO GOVERNOR

Sl. No.NameFromTo
1Mr. Deepak Gauri, IPS30.03.16
2Mr. Narayan Thapa, MPS30.04.09
3Mr. Shershing Thapa, MPS12.03.0730.04.09
4Mr. Dinesh Kumar, MPS14.05.9712.03.07
5Mr. Vivek Gogia, IPS29.01.9630.04.97
6Mr. Virender Singh, IPS06.06.9429.01.96
7Mr. Sanjay Singh, IPS19.04.9318.12.93
8Mr. Joseph Lalchhuana, MPS01.03.9016.04.93
9Mr. S. Gogoi, MPS20.10.8809.02.90
10Mr. B. Gupta, APS20.05.8719.10.88

AIDE DE-CAMP (ARMY) TO GOVERNOR
Sl. No.RankNameUnitFromTo
1Sqn. Ldr.RK Abraham (A/F)43 SQN, A/F22.08.15
2Maj.Mayank Poonia44 Armd Regt.27.11.1222.08.15
3Maj.Tarun Singh16 Kumaon01.12.0926.11.12
4Maj.Deepak Singh18 Kumaon17.11.0730.11.09
5Maj.Gurpreet BajwaA.S.C.20.06.0617.11.07
6Maj.Ranjeet Goswami69 FD REGT29.11.0219.06.06
7Capt.Anupam K. SinghE.M.E.24.11.0017.11.02
8Capt.Randeep SinghA.S.C.25.07.9812.07.00
9Capt.N. Srinivasan200 FD REGT15.12.9224.05.98
10Capt.V. Parashar173 FD REGT24.07.9311.12.95
11Capt.S. Sankar20 JAT RIF18.03.9119.07.93
12Capt.Hasmukh Patel20 JAT03.02.89 17.03.91