List of Secretaries to Governor

Sl. No.NAME          FROMTO
1Shri K. Lalthawmmawia, IAS31.09.18
2Shri Biaktluanga, IAS01.07.1631.09.18
3Shri Rodney L. Ralte, IAS 05.03.15          01.07.16
4Smt. Nandini Paliwal, IAS03.12.1404.03.15             
5Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS16.12.1302.12.14
6Shri Ashutosh Kumar, IAS01.02.1315.12.13
7Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS02.06.1231.01.13
8Shri K. Lal Nghinglova01.04.1101.06.12
9Shri Vanengmawia, IAS19.10.0931.03.11
10Shri K. Lal Nghinglova, IAS01.02.0716.10.09
11Shri R.K. Gupta, IAS08.11.0631.01.07
12Smt Kanchan P. Mandlaus, IIS12.04.0407.11.06
13Shri V.K. Saxena, IAS01.09.0120.11.03
14Shri L.R. Laskar, IAS20.01.0130.08.01
15Shri S.R. Choudhury, IAS01.04.9519.11.00
16Shri Rakesh Mohan05.01.9331.03.95
17Smt. L. Tochhong, IAS03.06.9204.01.93
18Shri Prabhat Singh, IPS03.03.9003.06.92
19Shri H. Lalthlamuana, IAS05.05.8803.03.90
20Shri B. Vijayan, IAS09.03.8804.05.88
21Shri T.P. Khaund, IAS20.02.8705.02.88