List of Secretaries to Governor

Sl. No.NAME          FROMTO
1Shri V. Lalsangliana, IAS15.03.21
2Shri K. Lalthawmmawia, IAS31.09.1815.03.21
3Shri Biaktluanga, IAS01.07.1631.09.18
4Shri Rodney L. Ralte, IAS 05.03.15          01.07.16
5Smt. Nandini Paliwal, IAS03.12.1404.03.15             
6Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS16.12.1302.12.14
7Shri Ashutosh Kumar, IAS01.02.1315.12.13
8Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS02.06.1231.01.13
9Shri K. Lal Nghinglova, IAS01.04.1101.06.12
10Shri Vanengmawia, IAS19.10.0931.03.11
11Shri K. Lal Nghinglova, IAS01.02.0716.10.09
12Shri R.K. Gupta, IAS08.11.0631.01.07
13Smt Kanchan P. Mandlaus, IIS12.04.0407.11.06
14Shri V.K. Saxena, IAS01.09.0120.11.03
15Shri L.R. Laskar, IAS20.01.0130.08.01
16Shri S.R. Choudhury, IAS01.04.9519.11.00
17Shri Rakesh Mohan05.01.9331.03.95
18Smt. L. Tochhong, IAS03.06.9204.01.93
19Shri Prabhat Singh, IPS03.03.9003.06.92
20Shri H. Lalthlamuana, IAS05.05.8803.03.90
21Shri B. Vijayan, IAS09.03.8804.05.88
22Shri T.P. Khaund, IAS20.02.8705.02.88