List of Secretaries to Governor

Sl. No.NAME          FROMTO
1Shri Biaktluanga, IAS01.07.16
2Shri Rodney L. Ralte, IAS 05.03.15          01.07.16
3Smt. Nandini Paliwal, IAS03.12.1404.03.15             
4Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS16.12.1302.12.14
5Shri Ashutosh Kumar, IAS01.02.1315.12.13
6Shri Manoj Kumar, IAS02.06.1231.01.13
7Shri K. Lal Nghinglova01.04.1101.06.12
8Shri Vanengmawia, IAS19.10.0931.03.11
9Shri K. Lal Nghinglova, IAS01.02.0716.10.09
10Shri R.K. Gupta, IAS08.11.0631.01.07
11Smt Kanchan P. Mandlaus, IIS12.04.0407.11.06
12Shri V.K. Saxena, IAS01.09.0120.11.03
13Shri L.R. Laskar, IAS20.01.0130.08.01
14Shri S.R. Choudhury, IAS01.04.9519.11.00
15Shri Rakesh Mohan05.01.9331.03.95
16Smt. L. Tochhong, IAS03.06.9204.01.93
17Shri Prabhat Singh, IPS03.03.9003.06.92
18Shri H. Lalthlamuana, IAS05.05.8803.03.90
19Shri B. Vijayan, IAS09.03.8804.05.88
20Shri T.P. Khaund, IAS20.02.8705.02.88