List of Under Secretaries - Jt. Secretaries

Sl. No.NameDesignationFromTo
1Shri Joseph Lalrinawma
 MCS, Jt. Secy27.09.19              
2Shri Joseph LalrinawmaMCS, Dy. Secy 21.03.13 27.09.19
3Shri C. ThatkungaMCS, Addl. Secy27.09.1218.02.13               
4Shri C. ThatkungaMCS, Jt. Secy01.06.0926.09.12
5Shri P. LalchhuangaMCS, Jt. Secy18.08.0831.05.09
6Shri BiaktluangaMCS, Jt. Secy19.06.0817.08.08
7Shri BiaktluangaMCS, Dy. Secy23.05.0218.06.08
8Shri BiaktluangaMCS, Under Secy17.10.0122.05.02
9Shri Remmawia VanchhawngMCS, Jt. Secy01.05.9916.10.01
10Shri F. HmingthangaMCS, Jt. Secy01.02.9730.04.99
11Shri P. K. BhattacharjeeMCS, Jt. Secy26.06.9531.01.97
12Shri S. R. ChoudhuryMCS, Jt. Secy18.11.9326.03.95
13Shri P. ChakrabortyMJS, Jt. Secy01.12.8819.02.90
14Shri Sushil KumarMCS, Dy. Secy04.01.8817.10.88